St John's Church (22/07/2019)

Holy Communion: Mary Magdalene
Time: 10.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Community Lunch (24/07/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Horeb (28/07/2019)

Dafydd Iwan
Time: 10.30
Location: Noddfa, Bow St

St John's Church (28/07/2019)

Morning Prayer
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Horeb (04/08/2019)

SEION: Revd Aled Jones
Time: 10.00 a 6.00
Location: SEION, Aberystwyth

St John's Church (04/08/2019)

Holy Communion
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

St John's Church (06/08/2019)

Holy Communion: Transfiguration of Our Lord
Time: 10.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Horeb (11/08/2019)

BETHEL: Delyth M. Phillips (morning); Revd Richard Lewis (evening)
Time: 10.00 a 6.00
Location: Bethel, Aberystwyth

St John's Church (11/08/2019)

Morning Prayer
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Community Lunch (14/08/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Penrhyn-coch SHOW (17/08/2019)

Presidents: Aled & Caryl Lewis
Location: Neuadd y Penrhyn

Llanrhaeadr v Penrhyn-coch FC (17/08/2019)


Time: 2.30
Location: Llanrhaeadr

Horeb (18/08/2019)

MORFA: Revd Eifion Roberts
Time: 10.00 a 6.00
Location: Morfa, Aberystwyth

St John's Church (18/08/2019)

Holy Communion
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Penrhyn-coch v Ruthin (24/08/2019)


Time: 2.30
Location: Cae Baker

Horeb (25/08/2019)

SEION, Aberystwyth: Ffred Ffransis
Time: 10.00 a 6.00
Location: SEION, Aberystwyth

St John's Church (25/08/2019)

Morning Prayer
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Community Lunch (28/08/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Llanfair Utd v Penrhyn-coch (28/08/2019)


Time: 6.30
Location: Llanfair

Horeb (01/09/2019)

Revd Peter Thomas
Time: 2.30
Location: Horeb

St John's Church (01/09/2019)

Holy Communion
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Penrhyn-coch v Guilsfield (07/09/2019)


Time: 2.30
Location: Cae Baker

CARDIGAN BAY RALLY (08/09/2019)

Rally Cars will pass through the village 4 times to reach Sections SS1, etc.
Contact details: andy_davies58@hotmail.com

Horeb (08/09/2019)

Revd Peter Thomas
Time: 10.30
Location: Horeb

St John's Church (08/09/2019)

Morning Prayer
Time: 11.00
Location: Eglwys S Ioan / St John's Church

Y Tincer (09/09/2019)

AGM
Time: 7.00
Location: Festri Horeb

Penrhyn-coch v Corwen (10/09/2019)


Time: 7.30
Location: Cae Baker

Community Lunch (11/09/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Penrhyn-coch v Gresford (14/09/2019)


Time: 2.30
Location: Cae Baker

Horeb (15/09/2019)

Coda Ni
Time: 2.30
Location: Horeb

Rhyl v Penrhyn-coch (21/09/2019)


Time: 2.30
Location: Rhyl

Community Lunch (25/09/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Penrhyn-coch v Colwyn Bay (28/09/2019)


Time: 2.30
Location: Cae Baker

Community Lunch (09/10/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Community Lunch (23/10/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Community Lunch (13/11/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Community Lunch (27/11/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Coffee Morning (11/12/2019)


Time: 12.00+
Location: Neuadd yr Eglwys

Fresh Poultry Whist Drive (16/12/2019)

Warm welcome to all
Time: 8.00
Location: Neuadd y Penrhyn

Penrhyn-coch Eisteddfod (24/04/2020)


Location: Neuadd y Penrhyn

Penrhyn-coch Eisteddfod (25/04/2020)


Location: Neuadd y Penrhyn